Item no. 852-1200

Fiber-optic module; 850 nm; 1000Base-SX multi-mode LC; 0.55 km; extended temperature range

Stock item
Please wait ...
Stock item
List price per piece*
On request
Price and availability after Login
Your price per piece*
On request
PU (SPU): 1 Piece
The value you entered was rounded.
Not available for order under SPU!
The item is already added and will not be added again. If necessary, please adjust the quantity directly on the article.
Invalid input
1

Features:

  • Duplex LC optical connector
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) industry-standard design
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit ETHERNET Standard
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • Power supply: 3.3 V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot-pluggable capability

Product details

Details
Technical Data
Optical fiber type Multi-mode
Connection data
Connection technology: communication/fieldbus 1 x SFP; LC fiber-optic connector
Connection requirement, permissible cable length 550 m
Connection requirement (permissible cable type) Multi-mode fiber 50/125 µm; Wavelength: 850 nm
Connection requirement, permissible cable length (2) 300 m
Connection requirement, permissible cable type (2) Multi-mode fiber 62.5/125 µm; Wavelength: 850 nm
Geometrical Data
Width 13,4 mm / 0.528 inch
Height 13,3 mm / 0.524 inch
Depth 56,6 mm / 2.228 inch
Mechanical data
Weight 17 g
Color silver-colored
Environmental Requirements
Surrounding air temperature (operation) -40 … 85 °C
Surrounding air temperature (storage) -40 … 85 °C
Commercial data
Packaging type BOX
Country of origin TW
GTIN 4055143394161
Customs tariff number 85176200000
Downloads
CAD files
CAE data
EPLAN Data Portal 852-1200
WSCAD Universe 852-1200