Stock item
Please wait ...
List price per piece
On request
Price and availability after Login
Your price per piece
On request
PU (SPU): 1 Piece
The value you entered was rounded.
Not available for order under SPU!
The item is already added and will not be added again. If necessary, please adjust the quantity directly on the article.
Invalid input
1
Item no. 852-201/107-002

Fiber-optic module; 1310 nm; 100Base-FX multi-mode LC; 2 km

Stock item
Please wait ...
List price per piece
On request
Price and availability after Login
Your price per piece
On request
PU (SPU): 1 Piece
The value you entered was rounded.
Not available for order under SPU!
The item is already added and will not be added again. If necessary, please adjust the quantity directly on the article.
Invalid input
1

Description



Features:

  • Duplex LC optical connector
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) industry-standard design
  • Compliant with Fast ETHERNET standard
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • Power supply: 3.3 V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot-pluggable capability

Product details

Details

Technical Data

LWL-Fasertyp Multi-mode

Connection data

Connection technology: communication/fieldbus 1 x SFP, LC fiber-optic connectors
Anschlussanforderung zulässige Leitungslänge 2,000 m
Connection requirement (permissible cable type) Multi-mode fiber 62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm, wavelength 1310 nm

Geometrical Data

Width 13.4 mm / 0.528 inch
Height 13.3 mm / 0.524 inch
Depth 56.6 mm / 2.228 inch

Mechanical data

Weight 24.3 g
Color silver-colored

Environmental Requirements

Surrounding air (operating) temperature -40 … 70 °C
Surrounding air (storage) temperature -40 … 80 °C

Commercial data

Packaging type BOX
Country of origin TW
GTIN 4045454635404
Customs Tariff No. 85176200000

Downloads

Documentation

System Description

CAD files

CAE data

EPLAN Data Portal 852-201/107-002
WSCAD Universe 852-201/107-002

Prefiltered products